Megatechnica is a leading retail chain of stores, successfully operating in Home Appliance sector during 25 years. Since the opening of company's first store in Tbilisi in 1996, Megatechnica has been growing steadily and nowadays it employs up to 170 people.
20 shops operate under Megatechnicas' name, including chain shops and franchises in 12 cities of Georgia: Tbilisi, Rustavi, Kutaisi, Batumi, Zugdidi, Telavi, Gori, Gurjaani, Akhaltsikhe, Tsnori, Khashuri, Borjomi. Megatechnica also has the biggest dealer network in Georgia with more than 100 partner shops in up to 40 towns.
Megatechnica offers big variety of products and brands to its' customers. Company is the exclusive distributore of global brands including: Hisense, Simfer, Hoover, Elikor, AUX, Skyworth. Megatechnica is an official partner of Samsung, Electrolux, Philips, Hansa,  Lenovo, Asus, Acer, Panasonic, Scarlett, Adler, Mesko, Whirlpool, Indesit, Zanussi and etc. and also offers products of leading brands like  Apple.
Megatechnica offers its' own after sales service and delivery of goods all over Georgia. Company has been certified with ISO 9001-2000 quality management system standard. Online Shop offers easy purchasing process, fast delivery service and online credit sales of various banks. With Livecaller application, it is possible to make a Free call or chat from all over the world.
Megatechnica is a trusted partner of various governmental organizations, developer companies, hotels and restauants. Company offers up to 150 various electronics and home appliance goods to its' customers: all kinds of refrigerators, wine coolers, washing machines and dryers, dishwashers, built-in appliances and gas cookers, baking and microwave ovens, TVs, smartphones, computers and accessories, air conditioners and heaters, small kitchen appliances, water dispensers and etc.